No Fears - No Regrets

              

Home Up

Triathlon Levis 2001 Longest Day 1999 Ironman Scotland 1999 Rev3 Half Ironman Conneticut USA Rev3 Old Orchard Beach Main Half Ironman 2012 Florida Ironman 2012 Patriots Half Ironman 2012 New Bedford Whaling Sprint 2012 Lowell Olympic triathlon 2012 Patriots Half Ironman 2013 Lake Placid Ironman 2017

 

Home
Up

 

Great Floridian Iron Man Distance Triathlon 2012

 

bullet20 October 2012
bullet2.4 Mile swim; 112 Mile Bike; 26.2 mile run 
bullet14 Hour 21 min 18 sec
bulletWebsite: www.greatfloridian.com
bulletLocation:    Rynne Beach in Lowell
bulletResults:     86 out of 200

                                                        Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run   Run     Pace  

Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate   Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc   Time    /mile

86 Colin Evans             41 West Boylston MA          14:21:18   115 1:28:55   139  9:06   83 7:05:24  15.8   84   8:43:25  154  14:42  82  5:23:12  12:21

 

I flew to Florida on the Wednesday and decided to camp in one man tent at Lake Loiusa state park campground just 15 miles from Orlando and 10 miles form the race.

Weather was hot, sunny and humid.. days in the mid 90 degrees and nights dropping to the mid 60's. I am so glad camped out and managed to climatize a bit to the heat.

The race started at 7.30am and was wetsuit legal, day before water was 80 degrees but wind and cold front over night dropped the water temp at surface to 76 degrees which is the magic number.

The swim went well.. not fast but pacing myself for the day.. finished the swim in 1H28.. 1st lap was clocked at 43 mins so second lap was slightly faster.

The transition to the bike went well. Was hoping to do sub 6 hours on bike before driving course day before.. the course was rolling hills and 3 laps of them.. with several bigger climbs thrown in for fun. Told chance 7H is more realistic if things go well. The bike support folks confirmed they have no spare parts for 650c wheels so if have issue.. will not be able to help. This was concern for whole bike ride..!!! The first lap average 19mph and the day was getting very hot with a 10-15mph wind... the only flat part of course had direct headwind making it as tough as going up a hill. Second lap was very slow.. just making sure complete the course and not burn out. Third lap was a bit faster. quarter way into 3rd lap was real dizzy so stopped and drank gatorade and pushed through to water station where this time I stopped, eat bananna and drank whole bottle water. no more dizzy.... to make sure did this at the remaining 3 water stops on route (10 miles apart).

After the bike I kind of relaxed... took 15 mins in transition and then started the run. walk and jog was the order. The socks \I changed into got very very hot when jogging.. and had to walk to let feet cool down.. this is not good as causes blisters and did this for the first lap.. averaging 5.5 mph. as came back tot he bags area asked for my bike bag and changed into the bike socks as I know they are tight fit. Sure enough.. no more hot feet :-) 2nd lap was no energy.. and walked and jogged but walked more than jogged. Third lap I jogged a lot more of the course.. especially once hit mile 20 onwards. the last lap was fastest lap as it was much cooler temps and could smell the finish was close.

Was great to cross the finish line with no issues :-)

 

 

 

Swim route: 2.4 miles

The swim was 1.2 mile loop in lake Minneola. The water was 76 degrees on race day as measured 18inch below surface and the course was 2 laps where after lap1.. you exit lake, cross timing mat and then proceed to start lap2.

Lake had a some waves / chop at start.

 

Bike route: 112 miles

 

 

Run Course: 26.2 miles

 

 

Results

GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON XXII

             Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles * Run 26.2 miles

            Saturday, October 20, 2012 - Clermont, Florida  USA

                     >>> Produced by SOMMER SPORTS <<<

 

 

 OVERALL RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

                                                         Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace 

Place Name                   Age City/State              Time       Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile PENALTY

===== ====================== === ===================== ============ ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =======

 

    1 Andrew Johnston         40 Decatur GA              10:39:09    5 1:03:15    6  3:00    2 5:28:02 20.5    3 6:34:16    3  2:13   13 4:02:41  9:16

    2 Steven Mifflin          33 Leesburg FL             11:02:23   49 1:19:32   12  3:38    9 5:55:30 18.9   13 7:18:40    2  1:40    4 3:42:04  8:29

    3 Brian Wortham           33 Alpharetta GA           11:06:13   27 1:13:30    5  2:58    6 5:47:20 19.3    6 7:03:48   11  3:15   11 3:59:11  9:08

    4 Ben Stephenson          23 Athens GA               11:14:25   57 1:20:55    9  3:05   23 6:16:53 17.8   22 7:40:52   44  5:15    2 3:28:19  7:58

    5 Sean Hendryx            46 Clermont FL             11:22:28   25 1:13:08    4  2:47   12 6:00:35 18.6   11 7:16:29    4  2:16   15 4:03:45  9:19

    6 Dean Sprague            49 San Diego CA            11:41:30   13 1:10:03   26  4:16   13 6:01:36 18.6    9 7:15:55   25  4:09   23 4:21:27  9:59

    7 Chris Wyckoff           41 San Antonio TX          11:43:50   16 1:11:05   66  6:07   38 6:27:56 17.3   28 7:45:08  135 10:54    7 3:47:50  8:42

    8 James Lawrence          36 Lindon UT               11:46:17   36 1:16:18    8  3:03    3 5:41:51 19.7    4 7:01:11   19  3:45   38 4:41:22 10:45

    9 Robert Millican         50 St Simons Island GA     11:48:14   31 1:14:24    7  3:02   46 6:33:17 17.1   31 7:50:42    8  2:40    8 3:54:53  8:58

   10 Brandon Labar           32 Jupiter FL              11:53:08   21 1:12:31   67  6:08   24 6:17:46 17.8   20 7:36:24   12  3:20   20 4:13:25  9:41

   11 Jamie McLaughlin        38 Jacksonville Beach FL   11:55:58   78 1:23:42  141  9:12   25 6:18:13 17.8   32 7:51:06  106  8:40    9 3:56:13  9:01

   12 Theoderick Mitra        39 Douglaston NY           11:56:47  125 1:30:10   28  4:19   21 6:12:53 18.0   29 7:47:21   43  5:03   16 4:04:23  9:20

   13 James Brown             38 Sebring FL              11:58:54   35 1:16:09  129  8:23    7 5:49:04 19.3    7 7:13:35   45  5:17   37 4:40:03 10:42

   14 Gary Williams           49 Liverpool               12:00:30   28 1:13:31   35  4:40    5 5:45:17 19.5    5 7:03:27    6  2:21   55 4:54:43 11:15

   15 Angela Miller           35 Milton ON               12:02:06  118 1:29:12   16  3:51   31 6:23:27 17.5   38 7:56:29    9  2:45   14 4:02:53  9:17

   16 Jorge Cascante          30 San Jose                12:02:13   59 1:21:12   42  4:56   11 5:58:42 18.7   17 7:24:48    7  2:39   32 4:34:47 10:30

   17 Matthew Ridings         35 Jacksonville FL         12:03:18  147 1:37:00   25  4:09   49 6:34:25 17.0   61 8:15:33    5  2:16    6 3:45:30  8:37

   18 Kayla Howell            26 North Palm Beach FL     12:03:58   29 1:13:41   40  4:51   32 6:24:42 17.5   24 7:43:13   82  7:25   19 4:13:21  9:41

   19 James Barber            44 Minneola FL             12:04:02  131 1:32:29   52  5:27    4 5:42:03 19.6   14 7:19:58   23  4:03   36 4:40:02 10:42

   20 Agustin Rodriguez       35 Oldsmar FL              12:04:30  150 1:38:18    2  2:18   64 6:46:03 16.5   74 8:26:38    1  1:14    3 3:36:39  8:17

   21 Kurt Yockel             31 Chesapeake VA           12:07:02   37 1:17:15   76  6:19   29 6:21:06 17.6   27 7:44:39   37  4:54   21 4:17:30  9:50

   22 Shannon Titzel          42 Anchorage AK            12:14:29    4 1:03:12   17  3:54   26 6:18:14 17.8   18 7:25:19   10  2:59   43 4:46:12 10:56

   23 Greg Wright             31 Nashville TN            12:18:16   41 1:18:45   31  4:37   27 6:19:47 17.7   23 7:43:07   49  5:26   28 4:29:44 10:18

   24 Benjamin Collins        31 Deland FL               12:19:37    9 1:07:39   33  4:38   14 6:04:01 18.5   10 7:16:18   40  4:58   58 4:58:23 11:24

   25 Diane Labar             31 Jupiter FL              12:19:50  130 1:32:06   91  7:03   34 6:24:57 17.5   43 8:04:05   27  4:17   18 4:11:28  9:36

   26 Allen Kuhn              46 St Petersburg FL        12:25:17   70 1:22:43   82  6:35   56 6:39:31 16.8   52 8:08:49   75  7:00   12 4:01:30  9:14

   27 Pat Ruff                52 Plainfield IL           12:26:38   15 1:10:38   30  4:35   17 6:07:57 18.3   16 7:23:08   28  4:17   59 4:59:13 11:26

   28 Nick Bonnici            29 Bradenton FL            12:27:10   44 1:19:19   60  5:46   33 6:24:52 17.5   30 7:49:56   48  5:20   30 4:31:56 10:23

   29 Luc Overholt            22 Fort Pierce FL          12:36:46  117 1:29:09   56  5:37   50 6:34:48 17.0   55 8:09:33   78  7:12   22 4:20:02  9:56

   30 Trevor Stultz           33 Deland FL               12:37:47   47 1:19:27   15  3:47   62 6:45:14 16.6   50 8:08:27   33  4:27   25 4:24:53 10:07

   31 Brian Dahmer            33 Spring Hill FL          12:44:33  134 1:33:00   79  6:21   15 6:05:00 18.4   26 7:44:20   83  7:27   52 4:52:47 11:11

   32 Lora Dehner             45 Farmington MO           12:46:46   60 1:21:12   68  6:09    8 5:50:39 19.2   12 7:17:59   20  3:46   84 5:25:03 12:25

   33 Paul Kelly              38 Breckenridge CO         12:46:48  168 1:44:49  179 15:47  118 7:32:46 14.8  135 9:33:21  102  8:29    1 3:04:58  7:04

   34 Bill Honey              47 Sebastian FL            12:48:09   92 1:25:47  119  7:50   53 6:38:13 16.9   56 8:11:50   80  7:16   27 4:29:04 10:17

   35 Todd Woods              40 Bradenton FL            12:48:20   79 1:23:46    3  2:42   22 6:13:20 18.0   21 7:39:47   52  5:37   66 5:02:58 11:34

   36 Jon Slowinski           39 Orlando FL              12:49:47   72 1:23:01   89  6:58   41 6:30:14 17.2   42 8:00:12   84  7:27   39 4:42:09 10:47

   37 Ironman Billy Collier   59 Chattanooga TN          12:51:43  120 1:29:32   23  4:08   44 6:32:16 17.1   45 8:05:55   17  3:37   40 4:42:11 10:47

   38 Josh Hayes              36 Cornelius NC            12:55:27   97 1:26:24   44  5:03   28 6:20:27 17.7   34 7:51:53   21  3:53   60 4:59:42 11:27

   39 Juan Pablo Mora         36 San Jos?                12:55:42   22 1:12:37  105  7:32   43 6:32:15 17.1   35 7:52:23  151 13:03   46 4:50:17 11:05

   40 Fredrik Elvhede         40 Charlestown MA          13:01:23  128 1:30:46  180 17:47   36 6:26:06 17.4   58 8:14:38  156 15:05   29 4:31:41 10:23

   41 Robert Elliott          42 Chattanooga TN          13:04:33   83 1:24:06   22  4:03   65 6:46:09 16.5   57 8:14:17   22  3:57   44 4:46:19 10:56

   42 David Miller            53 Middletown MD           13:07:50   66 1:22:11  149  9:52   60 6:43:24 16.7   60 8:15:27  155 14:47   35 4:37:37 10:36

   43 Jason Barker            43 Dequeen AR              13:10:14   69 1:22:40  136  8:53   51 6:36:22 17.0   49 8:07:54  138 11:13   47 4:51:08 11:07

   44 Johnny Blues            51 Land O Lakes FL         13:12:22  171 1:45:22  109  7:42   86 7:09:38 15.6  101 9:02:41   39  4:57   17 4:04:44  9:21

   45 William Barnes          45 Boynton Beach FL        13:16:36  178 1:48:41   43  5:00   40 6:29:57 17.2   68 8:23:37   30  4:26   45 4:48:35 11:01

   46 Brad Jones              39 Atlanta GA              13:18:41   20 1:12:26   61  5:53   77 6:58:09 16.1   62 8:16:26  116  9:22   53 4:52:54 11:11

   47 Shawn O'Brien           43 Sun Prairie WI          13:19:22  177 1:48:34   49  5:19   39 6:29:34 17.2   67 8:23:26   32  4:26   41 4:43:31 10:50

   48 David Gregory           58 Ringgold GA             13:24:49  151 1:38:21   48  5:18   57 6:41:07 16.8   71 8:24:45   41  4:59   56 4:55:06 11:16

   49 Brooke Cadiente         31 Mesa AZ                 13:25:29  101 1:27:04   75  6:18   66 6:46:18 16.5   64 8:19:39   90  7:54   57 4:57:58 11:23

   50 Chip Clifton            35 North Palm Beach FL     13:25:44   65 1:22:08   59  5:46   35 6:25:53 17.4   37 7:53:46  152 13:27   79 5:18:33 12:10

   51 Dennis Hetland          51 Fargo ND                13:25:49   63 1:21:44   57  5:40   69 6:49:34 16.4   63 8:16:57   76  7:07   64 5:01:45 11:32

   52 Kevin Swenson           51 Gulf Breeze FL          13:27:16  140 1:34:06   65  5:59   19 6:11:31 18.1   33 7:51:35   62  6:15   87 5:29:28 12:35

   53 Guillermo Gomez         43 Santa Ana               13:29:22  136 1:33:13   74  6:18   61 6:45:13 16.6   69 8:24:42   29  4:22   62 5:00:19 11:28

   54 Richard Chackman        27 Hollywood FL            13:29:27  123 1:29:45   29  4:20   90 7:12:43 15.5   88 8:46:46   72  6:48   34 4:35:53 10:32

   55 Andrew Solomon          39 Short Hills NJ          13:33:34   12 1:09:37   38  4:48   59 6:43:22 16.7   39 7:57:46   54  5:39   88 5:30:10 12:37

   56 Dave Clovis             48 Albuquerque NM          13:36:34  129 1:31:13   69  6:12   87 7:09:48 15.6   89 8:47:12   51  5:33   42 4:43:50 10:50

   57 Hernan Garcia           42 Cocoa FL                13:38:05   46 1:19:23   50  5:20  129 7:43:18 14.5  113 9:08:00   69  6:40   24 4:23:26 10:04

   58 Jen Davis               35 Palm Beach Gardens FL   13:39:51   93 1:25:48   71  6:12  100 7:22:50 15.2   92 8:54:49  119  9:26   33 4:35:37 10:32

   59 Brian Oneill            38 Palmdale CA             13:41:28   26 1:13:16   64  5:58   47 6:33:48 17.1   36 7:53:02   38  4:54  100 5:43:33 13:07

   60 Scott Steinhilber       32 Sanford FL              13:45:11   55 1:20:47  107  7:34   79 6:59:37 16.0   75 8:27:56   95  8:18   72 5:08:59 11:48

   61 Alfred Lamothe          43 West Worwick RI         13:46:34  189 1:54:15  158 10:22    1 2:17:12 49.0    1 4:21:47  160 339:36    5 3:45:11  8:36

   62 Edward Fox              49 Acton MA                13:46:41   99 1:26:57  118  7:50   88 7:11:08 15.6   87 8:45:54  111  8:57   50 4:51:52 11:09

   63 Kevin Kramer            33 Sarasota FL             13:46:51  132 1:32:47  135  8:50   82 7:03:37 15.9   86 8:45:12  126 10:14   48 4:51:25 11:08

   64 Jody Koehler            42 Cedar Park TX           13:48:19  163 1:42:07  126  8:17   97 7:19:44 15.3  114 9:10:06   15  3:35   31 4:34:39 10:29

   65 Bryan Stewart           39 Stoney Creek ON         13:52:03  116 1:29:02   58  5:42  152 8:15:12 13.6  146 9:49:55   35  4:39   10 3:57:30  9:04

   66 Brian Richardson        44 Anchorage AK            13:53:47   58 1:21:08   36  4:43   45 6:32:39 17.1   40 7:58:29   36  4:49  109 5:50:29 13:23

   67 Kevin Darmer            34 Thornton CO             13:55:16   62 1:21:39   11  3:35   58 6:41:49 16.7   48 8:07:02   53  5:39   95 5:42:37 13:05

   68 Patrick Lennon          48 Sarasota FL             13:55:42   77 1:23:38  132  8:35   85 7:09:25 15.6   81 8:41:37  100  8:27   68 5:05:39 11:40

   69 Travis Jacob            42 Boise ID                13:59:19  159 1:39:53   53  5:29   67 6:46:24 16.5   77 8:31:46   50  5:28   80 5:22:07 12:18

   70 Pete Moya               52 Jupiter FL              14:00:54   68 1:22:28   95  7:11   75 6:56:57 16.1   73 8:26:35  140 11:15   81 5:23:06 12:20

   71 Matthew Killian         34 Annapolis MD            14:02:34  126 1:30:19  128  8:17  104 7:25:23 15.1  103 9:03:58   73  6:55   49 4:51:42 11:08

   72 Joon Yang               34 Hauppauge NY            14:03:09  145 1:36:51   81  6:31   91 7:13:15 15.5   96 8:56:36   71  6:48   61 4:59:46 11:27

   73 Bryan Piersol           34 Ashburn VA              14:09:18  148 1:37:02   20  3:59   72 6:53:07 16.3   78 8:34:06   18  3:40   90 5:31:33 12:40

   74 Jason Buckner           32 San Franscisco CA       14:10:40   11 1:09:19   46  5:12   73 6:54:13 16.2   51 8:08:42  143 11:31  108 5:50:28 13:23

   75 Tom Laitinen            37 Honolulu HI             14:11:16   81 1:23:48   54  5:33   71 6:52:52 16.3   66 8:22:13   55  5:40   99 5:43:23 13:07

   76 Todd Jenkins            39 Sanford FL              14:13:39  109 1:27:57  116  7:48   30 6:23:24 17.5   41 7:59:08  110  8:53  117 6:05:39 13:58

   77 Whitney Kessler         49 Naperville IL           14:14:37   45 1:19:19   51  5:25  103 7:24:58 15.1   91 8:49:41   66  6:28   78 5:18:28 12:10

   78 Charlie Krueger         28 Ronkonkoma NY           14:17:00   42 1:19:05  117  7:48   93 7:13:52 15.5   79 8:40:44  118  9:26   70 5:08:51 11:48

   79 Sean Coate              40 Sandy Springs GA        14:17:04   95 1:25:56  172 12:37   96 7:19:31 15.3   98 8:58:03  150 12:57   69 5:06:04 11:41

   80 Monica Kruckow          33 Charlotte NC            14:17:12  144 1:36:38  130  8:24   89 7:11:44 15.6   97 8:56:44  121  9:34   74 5:10:56 11:53

   81 Michael Boehmer         51 Florence KY             14:17:33   91 1:25:34  115  7:47  120 7:33:28 14.8  111 9:06:48   93  8:06   65 5:02:40 11:34

   82 Tanner Copeland         23 Athens GA               14:18:54  185 1:51:17   87  6:54  131 7:47:59 14.4  144 9:46:09   81  7:17   26 4:25:28 10:08

   83 Timothy Maynard         53 Mobile AL               14:19:00   43 1:19:10  113  7:45   55 6:38:34 16.9   44 8:05:28  104  8:35  116 6:04:57 13:56

   84 Diane Stokes            46 Northborough MA         14:20:09  111 1:28:26   14  3:41   48 6:34:14 17.0   46 8:06:20   26  4:13  118 6:09:37 14:07

   85 David Goff              50 St Pete FL              14:20:41   73 1:23:06  155 10:13  132 7:48:18 14.3  124 9:21:36   64  6:25   51 4:52:41 11:11

   86 Colin Evans             41 West Boylston MA        14:21:18  115 1:28:55  139  9:06   83 7:05:24 15.8   84 8:43:25  154 14:42   82 5:23:12 12:21

   87 Joseph Kitchel          42 Miami FL                14:21:40  142 1:35:26  152  9:59   76 6:57:29 16.1   83 8:42:54  105  8:36   89 5:30:10 12:37

   88 Matthew Goforth         36 Lake Park FL            14:24:24  100 1:26:59   96  7:12  112 7:30:48 14.9  105 9:04:58   68  6:40   76 5:12:47 11:57

   89 Stephen Ellis           51 Cochranville PA         14:26:01  179 1:49:05  154 10:12   94 7:17:12 15.4  120 9:16:28   92  8:05   63 5:01:29 11:31

   90 Joshua Williams         24 Chesapeake VA           14:26:47   64 1:21:50  142  9:13   20 6:12:27 18.0   25 7:43:30  112  9:01  140 6:34:18 15:03

   91 John Long               52 Rio Rancho NM           14:31:41   48 1:19:31   18  3:58   95 7:18:13 15.3   82 8:41:40   74  6:59   96 5:43:03 13:06

   92 Craig MacIntyre         47 Shawnee OK              14:33:04   85 1:24:17  106  7:33   68 6:48:08 16.5   65 8:19:57  131 10:21  114 6:02:47 13:51

   93 Kevin Aldrich           52 Villa Park IL           14:33:28   86 1:24:26   34  4:40  130 7:45:43 14.4  118 9:14:47   31  4:26   77 5:14:16 12:00

   94 David Jr. Dahmer        27 Brooksville FL          14:34:51  122 1:29:36  162 10:27   98 7:20:34 15.3   99 9:00:36   79  7:13   86 5:27:03 12:29

   95 Amanda Letheren         23 Lilburn GA              14:35:43  154 1:38:59   55  5:34  123 7:36:10 14.7  122 9:20:42   58  5:47   73 5:09:15 11:49

   96 Anthony Pearson         47 Amory MS                14:39:36   75 1:23:19   80  6:23   92 7:13:44 15.5   85 8:43:26   42  5:02   98 5:43:09 13:06

   97 Tiffany Gallup          39 Naperville IL           14:47:37  192 1:57:51   63  5:56  105 7:25:57 15.1  131 9:29:43   63  6:21   75 5:11:33 11:54

   98 Robert Abate            46 West Palm Beach FL      14:48:15   89 1:24:39   62  5:56   54 6:38:17 16.9   53 8:08:51   70  6:42  138 6:32:43 15:00

   99 Sheryl Fox              45 Acton MA                14:52:25  141 1:35:01  148  9:46  138 7:55:38 14.1  138 9:40:23   96  8:23   67 5:03:40 11:36

  100 Suzanne Cespedes        32 San Jos?                14:52:52  165 1:42:25  100  7:18  143 8:01:44 13.9  147 9:51:26   89  7:52   54 4:53:36 11:13

  101 Jeff Bever              50 Westminster CO          15:05:11   82 1:23:53  138  9:04  119 7:32:51 14.8  108 9:05:47  146 12:18  104 5:47:07 13:15

  102 Jeff Chandler           32 Fort Pierce FL          15:06:02   23 1:12:40   19  3:59   78 6:58:20 16.1   59 8:14:58  158 17:21  139 6:33:44 15:02

  103 Joseph Velazquez        36 Seminole FL             15:06:44  181 1:49:11  151  9:57   81 7:03:37 15.9  102 9:02:43  128 10:16  111 5:53:46 13:31

  104 Kendel Prescott         52 Decatur GA              15:06:58  107 1:27:47   98  7:12  134 7:51:46 14.2  128 9:26:44   14  3:34   91 5:36:42 12:52

  105 Curt Brandt             52 Brandon FL              15:07:54  153 1:38:57   39  4:51   63 6:45:19 16.6   76 8:29:06   94  8:14  136 6:30:35 14:55

  106 Brian Blanchard         26 Tampa FL                15:07:56  110 1:28:03   93  7:09  116 7:32:25 14.9  112 9:07:36  141 11:20  106 5:49:01 13:20

  107 Brett Ferguson          55 Cornelius NC            15:09:19   14 1:10:36  101  7:18  110 7:30:27 14.9   90 8:48:20   98  8:23  120 6:12:37 14:14

  108 Domingo Fornoles        41 Clermont FL             15:11:12  133 1:32:54   99  7:14   80 7:00:52 16.0   80 8:40:59   61  6:06  132 6:24:09 14:40

  109 John Trapp              29 Riviera Beach FL        15:12:36   96 1:26:15  156 10:17  109 7:28:42 15.0  106 9:05:13  132 10:33  105 5:48:50 13:19

  110 Chris Burden            39 Delray Beach FL         15:15:37  155 1:39:19  153 10:04   84 7:07:11 15.7   95 8:56:34   85  7:34  119 6:11:30 14:11

  111 Sam Bertolino           36 Orlando FL              15:17:04   94 1:25:53  111  7:43  114 7:32:08 14.9  107 9:05:43   97  8:23  115 6:02:59 13:52

  112 Daniel Maloney          22 Palm Bay FL             15:17:22   34 1:15:48  173 12:52  139 7:55:59 14.1  126 9:24:38  122  9:38   97 5:43:07 13:06

  113 Petr Utrata             52 Burlingame CA           15:17:46   19 1:12:08  163 10:50  146 8:04:35 13.9  129 9:27:32   87  7:51   94 5:42:25 13:05

  114 Karen Alexeev           60 Gulfport FL             15:20:40  173 1:46:23  144  9:14  135 7:52:22 14.2  145 9:47:58  108  8:44   83 5:23:59 12:22

  115 William Keros           46 Dallas TX               15:22:59  172 1:46:08  133  8:38  126 7:37:47 14.7  133 9:32:32  123  9:46   93 5:40:43 13:01

  116 Penny Quinn             52 Baltimore MD            15:25:53  143 1:35:55   88  6:56  151 8:11:24 13.7  150 9:54:14   56  5:41   85 5:25:59 12:27

  117 Keith Runyan            52 St Pete Beach FL        15:27:58  113 1:28:39  104  7:27  124 7:36:15 14.7  116 9:12:19   77  7:08  112 6:00:32 13:46

  118 Michelle Buczkowski     40 Winter Garden FL        15:28:55  119 1:29:26  123  8:12  108 7:28:41 15.0  110 9:06:18  113  9:04  122 6:13:34 14:16

  119 Steven Boyne            54 Ponte Vedra FL          15:29:26   98 1:26:29  150  9:53  140 7:56:18 14.1  134 9:32:39  144 11:59  103 5:44:50 13:10

  120 David Seay              50 Amory MS                15:30:23  193 2:02:13   92  7:07  106 7:25:57 15.1  137 9:35:17   57  5:45  107 5:49:22 13:21

  121 Michael Brown           54 Newburgh IN             15:39:08   52 1:20:04  102  7:23  156 8:24:27 13.3  148 9:51:52  107  8:40   92 5:38:36 12:56

  122 Renee Tercsak           33 Orlando FL              15:39:35  114 1:28:43  131  8:24  147 8:06:00 13.8  140 9:43:06  145 12:11  102 5:44:19 13:09

  123 Eric Doss               32 Beaufort SC             15:44:03   50 1:19:42   78  6:21  127 7:38:27 14.7  104 9:04:28  101  8:29  137 6:31:07 14:56

  124 Jenny Albrecht          36 Mobile AL               15:44:14   71 1:22:55   70  6:12   52 6:37:43 16.9   47 8:06:49  133 10:34  152 7:26:53 17:04

  125 Maria Colfer            46 Tampa FL                15:44:21  156 1:39:24   86  6:47  125 7:37:02 14.7  125 9:23:12   99  8:26  121 6:12:44 14:14

  126 Thomas Breiding         50 Orlando FL              15:48:08  196 2:15:55  160 10:26  107 7:26:57 15.0  149 9:53:17  134 10:52  101 5:44:00 13:08

  127 William Moore           47 Sebring FL              15:50:55  183 1:50:10   73  6:16  117 7:32:43 14.8  130 9:29:09   16  3:36  128 6:18:11 14:27

  128 John Wragg              62 Mississauga ON          15:51:58   61 1:21:23  140  9:06   74 6:55:31 16.2   72 8:25:59  136 11:09  151 7:14:51 16:36

  129 Dennis Caveglia         59 Leechburg PA            15:52:46  149 1:37:44  125  8:13  115 7:32:10 14.9  121 9:18:06   86  7:41  133 6:27:00 14:47

  130 Walt Prescott           59 Decatur GA              16:00:25  195 2:08:32  147  9:44  157 8:29:09 13.2  159 10:47:25   24  4:04   71 5:08:57 11:48

  131 Sarah Greyer            27 Winter Park FL          16:01:29  106 1:27:40  103  7:25  128 7:40:23 14.6  119 9:15:27   46  5:18  141 6:40:46 15:18

  132 Ashley Stephens         24 Canton NC               16:02:21  162 1:41:30  137  8:56  148 8:06:10 13.8  152 9:56:35  147 12:26  110 5:53:21 13:30

  133 Andrew Dickman          48 Naples FL               16:04:46   80 1:23:47  110  7:43  144 8:02:19 13.9  136 9:33:48  124  9:53  130 6:21:06 14:33

  134 Joan Donohue            55 Columbia SC             16:08:39  102 1:27:10  159 10:24  122 7:36:05 14.7  117 9:13:38   65  6:28  143 6:48:34 15:36

  135 Todd Hopkins            36 Mount Dora FL           16:10:41  166 1:43:30   94  7:10  136 7:53:21 14.2  141 9:44:00  120  9:28  127 6:17:14 14:24

  136 Adriana Garcia          38 Homestead FL            16:12:23  108 1:27:57  121  7:55  149 8:06:55 13.8  139 9:42:45  142 11:23  129 6:18:16 14:27

  137 Vasilis Toxavidis       42 Attleboro MA            16:15:55  167 1:43:55  171 12:27                                                             

  138 James Geurts            47 Odessa FL               16:16:13  137 1:33:16  124  8:12  102 7:24:29 15.1  109 9:05:56  109  8:45  146 7:01:32 16:06

  139 Ted Cassimatis          46 Farmington MO           16:20:39  127 1:30:26  114  7:47  113 7:31:56 14.9  115 9:10:08  139 11:13  145 6:59:19 16:01

  140 Beau Bearden            44 Atlanta GA              16:22:41   56 1:20:51  108  7:34  153 8:16:50 13.5  143 9:45:14  114  9:07  135 6:28:21 14:50

  141 Aaron Laine             41 Bradenton FL            16:22:50  176 1:48:23  165 11:07  137 7:54:55 14.1  151 9:54:25  149 12:41  125 6:15:45 14:21

  142 Robert Dombrowsky       51 Brick NJ                16:23:31  157 1:39:28  157 10:17  155 8:24:08 13.3  156 10:13:53   88  7:51  113 6:01:48 13:49

  143 Sharon Rosin            49 Orlando FL              16:35:12  197 2:16:07  134  8:42  133 7:48:22 14.3  154 10:13:09   91  8:03  123 6:14:01 14:17

  144 Michael Schoenfeld      51 Orange Park FL          16:43:55  187 1:52:40  176 14:38  141 7:57:28 14.1  153 10:04:46  157 15:22  131 6:23:49 14:39

  145 Joe Nash                34 Chicago IL              16:47:32  161 1:41:04  161 10:27  121 7:34:56 14.8  127 9:26:26  159 18:15  147 7:02:53 16:09

  146 Robert Gazella          61 Lansing MI              16:48:25  186 1:52:35  122  7:59  111 7:30:45 14.9  132 9:31:18  103  8:33  149 7:08:36 16:22

  147 John Ricca              63 Plano TX                16:50:02  103 1:27:21  177 15:17  158 8:37:05 13.0  157 10:19:42  153 13:54  126 6:16:28 14:23

  148 Julie Goforth           44 Lake Park FL            17:17:58  194 2:03:02   83  6:36  145 8:03:41 13.9  155 10:13:19  148 12:32  144 6:52:08 15:44

  149 Raphael (rafe) Katkin   61 Burke VA                17:39:34  188 1:53:53  178 15:23  159 8:52:51 12.6  162 11:02:06  130 10:20  134 6:27:09 14:47

  150 Kimberlee Mellon        57 Estero FL               18:06:40  184 1:50:33  164 10:54  161 9:06:42 12.3  164 11:08:08  127 10:15  142 6:48:18 15:36

  151 Peter Lefferts          57 Naples FL               18:22:05  170 1:45:10  170 12:03  162 9:08:18 12.3  163 11:05:31  115  9:11  148 7:07:24 16:19

  152 Glen Jusczyk            37 Dennisport MA           18:25:29  174 1:46:46  175 13:49  160 9:01:30 12.4  161 11:02:04  129 10:18  150 7:13:08 16:32

  153 Henry Delbridge         30 Melbourne FL            18:43:34   67 1:22:21  143  9:14  163 9:23:26 11.9  160 10:54:59  117  9:24  153 7:39:12 17:32

  154 Keith Albert            54 Wellington FL           18:46:10  190 1:55:10  167 11:27  154 8:20:53 13.4  158 10:27:30   67  6:37  155 8:12:04 18:47

  155 Lisa McFadden           42 Seminole FL                       135 1:33:03   37  4:46   42 6:31:25 17.2   54 8:09:13                              

  156 David Woods             60 South Bend IN                      24 1:12:55   84  6:37  142 8:01:33 14.0  123 9:21:03   60  5:57  154 8:00:00 18:20

  157 Kenneth Koehler         33 Sebring FL                         84 1:24:12  168 11:35  150 8:08:37 13.8  142 9:44:23  125  9:55  124 6:14:29 14:18

  158 Zachary Giegel          38 Frederick MD                       30 1:14:04   47  5:18                                                             

  159 Brian Kimberlin         29 Port Saint Lucie FL                18 1:11:48   21  4:01   10 5:58:06 18.8    8 7:13:54   34  4:38                   

  160 Andres Tovar            33 Port St Lucie FL                    8 1:06:41   13  3:40   18 6:10:28 18.1   15 7:20:48   47  5:19                   

  161 Ken Huhn                39 Oswego IL                          51 1:19:53   32  4:37   16 6:06:56 18.3   19 7:31:25   13  3:27                   

  162 Frank McAlonan          35 Boynton Beach FL                  105 1:27:35   77  6:20   99 7:21:06 15.2   93 8:55:00   59  5:54                   

  163 Joseph Bradfield        55 Groveland FL                       90 1:25:10  174 13:00  101 7:24:29 15.1  100 9:02:37  137 11:10                   

  164 Sean McClean            43 Orlando FL                        180 1:49:07                                 2 5:58:43                              

  165 Miguel Aguilar Mora     32 San Jose                           87 1:24:29  120  7:54   70 6:52:22 16.3   70 8:24:43                               

  166 Shannon Small           49 Houston TX                        198 2:21:27   97  7:12   37 6:27:45 17.3   94 8:56:23                              

  167 John Jones              63 Oviedo FL                         191 1:56:11  169 11:50  164 9:42:44 11.5  165 11:50:44                              

  168 Jeffrey Hoh             30 Tallahassee FL                      1   59:11   41  4:54                                                             

  169 Andres Alfaro           43 Santa Ana                          17 1:11:19   10  3:28                                                             

  170 Brian Miller            37 Millon ON                           6 1:04:20    1  1:35                                                              

  171 Z-Man Garlepp           56 Burnaby BC                         33 1:14:50  112  7:44                                                             

  172 Kenneth Langlands       60 Kansas City MO                     40 1:18:32   72  6:14                                                              

  173 Kevin Green             42 Beaufort SC                        54 1:20:31   85  6:41                                                             

  174 Trent Steinhauer        31 Lawrenceville GA                  104 1:27:28   45  5:08                                                             

  175 Aaron Rapier            39 Plainfield IL                     121 1:29:32   90  7:00                                                              

  176 Jayson Bass             37 Sebring FL                        138 1:33:25   27  4:19                                                             

  177 Kathi Langlands         60 Kansas City MO                    160 1:40:28  145  9:39                                                              

  178                                                                            24  4:09                                                             

  179 Jerry Skirvin           41 Orange Park FL                    164 1:42:10  146  9:43                                                             

  180 Peg Murphy              46 Port St Lucie FL                  175 1:47:24  127  8:17                                                             

  181 Kim Hutto               45 Orlando FL                        169 1:45:02  166 11:22                                                             

  182 Shawn Rogers            40 Huntersville NC                     7 1:06:06                                                                         

  183 Evan O'Sheehan          16 Hollywood FL                        2 1:00:32                                                                        

  184 Brian Fredley           44 Daytona Bch FL                      3 1:01:59                                                                        

  185 Mark Behrens            40 Orlando FL                         10 1:08:07                                                                        

  186 Sean Hylton             41 Mobile AL                          32 1:14:33                                                                        

  187 Charles Popper          39 Windermere FL                      38 1:18:09                                                                         

  188 Lisa Hertz              27 Winter Haven FL                    39 1:18:25                                                                        

  189 Emily Jetton            33 Orlando FL                         53 1:20:09                                                                        

  190 Greg Shamrock           52 Mt Dora FL                         74 1:23:13                                                                        

  191 Wynne McFarlin          50 Orlando FL                         76 1:23:22                                                                        

  192 Jennie Webster          48 Winter Park FL                     88 1:24:32                                                                         

  193 Patty Connor            51 Okahumpka FL                      158 1:39:49                                                                        

  194 Duane McRorie           37 Apopka FL                         112 1:28:29                                                                        

  195 Sherry McRorie          41 Apopka FL                         124 1:29:56                                                                        

  196 Leslie Cain             52 Orlando FL                        139 1:33:34                                                                        

  197 Juan Velez              40 Orlando FL                        146 1:36:56                                                                         

  198 Kim Capps               46 Orlando FL                        152 1:38:56                                                                        

  199 Nancy Stuparich         51 Oviedo FL                         199 2:23:41                                                                         

  200 Steven Block            35 Longwood FL                       182 1:49:53                                                                        

 

 

 

 

Send mail to   info@nofearsnoregrets.com         with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2002 Challenge Meredydd: Deca Ironman World Chapionships
Last modified: 06/13/09